<FULL BOLD = HOME GAMES IN TASMANIA>

2018 JLT ONE-DAY CUP – TASMANIAN TIGERS MEN'S TEAM FIXTURE

Match 3: Wednesday 19 September 2018 – Tasmania v Victoria – Riverway Stadium (Townsville, QLD).
Local Start Time: 10am / AEDT Start Time: 10am. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Match 6: Saturday 22 September 2018 – Queensland v Tasmania – Riverway Stadium (Townsville, QLD).
Local Start Time: 10am / AEDT Start Time: 10am. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Match 8 (Day/Night): Tuesday 25 September 2018 – New South Wales v Tasmania – North Sydney Oval No.1 (Sydney, NSW).
Local Start Time: 2pm / AEDT Start Time: 2pm. Broadcaster: FOX SPORTS.

Match 11: Thursday 27 September 2018 – South Australia v Tasmania – Bankstown Oval (Sydney, NSW).
Local Start Time: 9:30am / AEDT Start Time: 9:30am. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Match 15: Monday 1 October 2018 – Tasmania v Western Australia – Hurstville Oval (Sydney, NSW).
Local Start Time: 9:30am / AEDT Start Time: 9:30am. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.

One-Day Cup Finals:

Match 16 (Day/Night): Wednesday 3 October 2018 – Quarter Final 1: 3rd v 6th – North Sydney Oval (Sydney, NSW).
Local Start Time: 2pm / AEDT Start Time: 2pm. Broadcaster: FOX SPORTS.

Match 17 (Day/Night): Thursday 4 October 2018 – Quarter Final 2: 4th v 5th – Drummoyne Oval (Sydney, NSW).
Local Start Time: 2pm / AEDT Start Time: 2pm. Broadcaster: FOX SPORTS.

Match 18 (Day/Night): Saturday 6 October 2018 – Semi Final 1: 1st OR 2nd* v Winner QF1 OR QF2* – Drummoyne Oval (Sydney, NSW).
Local Start Time: 2pm / AEDT Start Time: 2pm. Broadcaster: FOX SPORTS.

Match 19: Sunday 7 October 2018 – Semi Final 2: 1st OR 2nd* v Winner QF1 OR QF2* – Junction Oval (Melbourne, VIC).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am. Broadcaster: FOX SPORTS.

Match 20: Wednesday 10 October 2018 – Final: Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 – Junction Oval (Melbourne, VIC).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am. Broadcaster: FOX SPORTS.

*VIC and NSW will play at home in Semi Final. If against each other, highest qualifier will be at home in Semi Final.

 

2018-19 JLT SHEFFIELD SHIELD SEASON – TASMANIAN TIGERS MEN'S TEAM FIXTURE

Round 1: Tuesday 16 – Friday 19 October 2018 – Queensland v Tasmania – The Gabba (Brisbane, QLD).
Local Start Time: 10am / AEDT Start Time: 11am. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.
NB: 2017-18 Sheffield Shield Final Re-Match.

Round 2: Thursday 25 – Sunday 28 October 2018 – Western Australia v Tasmania – WACA Ground (Perth, WA).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 1:30pm. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Round 3: Saturday 3 – Tuesday 6 November 2018 – New South Wales v Tasmania – SCG <TBC> (Sydney, NSW).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Round 4: Saturday 17 – Tuesday 20 November 2018 – Tasmania v Victoria – Blundstone Arena (Hobart, TAS).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Round 5: Tuesday 27 – Friday 30 November 2018 – Tasmania v South Australia – Blundstone Arena (Hobart, TAS).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Round 6: Friday 7 – Monday 10 December 2018 – Tasmania v Queensland – Blundstone Arena (Hobart, TAS).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Round 7: Saturday 23 – Tuesday 26 February 2019 – South Australia v Tasmania – Adelaide Oval (Adelaide, SA).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 11am. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Round 8: Sunday 3 – Wednesday 6 March 2019 – Victoria v Tasmania – MCG (Melbourne, VIC).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Round 9: Monday 11 – Thursday 14 March 2019 – Tasmania v Western Australia – Blundstone Arena (Hobart, TAS).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Round 10: Wednesday 20 – Saturday 23 March 2019 – Tasmania v New South Wales – Blundstone Arena (Hobart, TAS).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am. Broadcaster: Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Sheffield Shield Final:

Thursday 28 March 2019 – Monday 1 April 2019. Teams / Venue / Times TBC. Broadcaster: FOX SPORTS.

 

2018-19 WOMEN’S NATIONAL CRICKET LEAGUE SEASON – TASMANIAN TIGERS WOMEN'S TEAM FIXTURE

Match 3: Friday 21 September 2018 – Tasmania v ACT – Allan Border Field (Brisbane, QLD).
Local Start Time: 9:30am / AEDT Start Time: 9:30am. Broadcaster: TBC / Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Match 7: Sunday 23 September 2018 – Tasmania v New South Wales – Bill Pippen Oval (Gold Coast, QLD).
Local Start Time: 9:30am / AEDT Start Time: 9:30am. Broadcaster: TBC / Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Match 8: Friday 9 November 2018 – Tasmania v Queensland – TCA Ground (Hobart, TAS).
Local Start Time: 10am / AEDT Start Time: 10am. Broadcaster: TBC / Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Match 12: Sunday 11 November 2018 – Tasmania v South Australia – TCA Ground (Hobart, TAS).
Local Start Time: 10am / AEDT Start Time: 10am. Broadcaster: TBC / Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Match 16: Friday 1 February 2019 – Tasmania v Western Australia – Casey Fields (Melbourne, VIC).
Local Start Time: 10am / AEDT Start Time: 10am. Broadcaster: TBC / Cricket Network Live Streaming.

Match 19: Sunday 3 February 2019 – Victoria v Tasmania – Junction Oval (Melbourne, VIC).
Local Start Time: 10am / AEDT Start Time: 10am. Broadcaster: TBC / Cricket Network Live Streaming.

WNCL Final:

Saturday 9 February 2019. Teams / Venue TBC.
Local Start Time: 10am / AEDT Start Time: TBC. Broadcaster: TBC / Cricket Network Live Streaming.

 

2018-19 TOYOTA FUTURES LEAGUE  TASMANIAN TIGERS MEN'S 2ND XI TEAM FIXTURE

Round 1: Monday 15 – Thursday 18 October 2018 – New South Wales Metro v Tasmania – TBC (Sydney, NSW).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am.

Round 2: Monday 29 October – Thursday 1 November 2018 – Tasmania v Queensland – Kingston Twin Ovals (Hobart, TAS).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am.

Round 4: Monday 26 – Thursday 29 November 2018 – Victoria v Tasmania – TBC (Melbourne, VIC).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am.

Round 5: Monday 28 January 2019: T20 Single MatchWestern Australia v Tasmania – TBC (Perth, WA).
Local Start Time: 2pm / AEDT Start Time: 5pm.

Round 6: Tuesday 29 January 2019: T20 Double HeaderTasmania v Victoria – TBC (Perth, WA).
Local Start Time: 10am / AEDT Start Time: 1pm.

Round 7: Tuesday 29 January 2019: T20 Double HeaderSouth Australia v Tasmania – TBC (Perth, WA).
Local Start Time: 2pm / AEDT Start Time: 5pm.

Round 8: Wednesday 30 January 2019: T20 Double HeaderTasmania v Western Australia – TBC (Perth, WA).
Local Start Time: 10am / AEDT Start Time: 1pm.

Round 9: Wednesday 30 January 2019: T20 Double HeaderVictoria v Tasmania – TBC (Perth, WA).
Local Start Time: 2pm / AEDT Start Time: 5pm.

Round 10: Thursday 31 January 2019: T20 Single MatchTasmania v South Australia – TBC (Perth, WA).
Local Start Time: 10am / AEDT Start Time: 1pm.

Round 11: Monday 11 – Thursday 14 February 2019 – ACT/NSW Country Comets v Tasmania – Phillip Oval (Canberra, ACT).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am.

Round 12: Monday 25 – Thursday 28 February 2019 – Tasmania v Western Australia – Lindisfarne Oval (Hobart, TAS).
Local Start Time: 10:30am / AEDT Start Time: 10:30am.

 

NB: Alternatively, you can use the top menu filtering mechanism on the Cricket Australia website's Fixtures webpage here.