The 2018/19 Rodwell Fazackerley Medals Dinner was held in the Ricky Ponting Room at Blundstone Arena on Wednesday 27 March to celebrate the outstanding individual performers and teams throughout the Detail First Premier League summer.

The Emerson Rodwell & Kim Fazackerley Medals were dominated by those who wield the willow with Clarence's Harry Allanby winning for a second successive season and University's Ashley Day took home the Fazackerley Medal after a remarkable season opening the batting.

Cricket Tasmania congratulates all award winners on a their successful summer!

CTPL Chairman Merit Awards - Jill Taylor (North Hobart), Mark Divin (Kingborough, Mark Wickham (TCUSA Umpire).
CTPL Club Championship Award - Kingborough DCC, 409 points.
Lord Taverners Spirit of Cricket Award - Greater Northern Raiders, 6.61 average.
CTPL Ground of the Year - Ferguson Park (Brighton).
Under 15 Boys Batting Average - Will Clifford (University), 367 runs @ 52.43.
Under 15 Boys Batting Aggregate - Zac Curtain (Kingborough), 422 runs.
Under 15 Boys Bowling Average - Jesse Willmott (New Town), 18 wickets @ 11.67.
Under 15 Boys Bowling Aggregate - Ozzie Warmbrunn (Clarence), 19 wickets.
Tim Paine Medal - Under 15 Boys Player of the Year - Jesse Willmott & Zac Curtain, 17 votes each.
Under 17 Girls Batting Average - Sarah Breckweg (South Hobart-Sandy Bay), 185 runs @ 185.
Under 17 Girls Batting Aggregate - Ella Marsh (North Hobart), 266 runs.
Under 17 Girls Bowling Average & Aggregate - Clare Scott (University), 13 wickets @ 9.23.
Under 17 Girls Player of the Year - Ella Marsh, 24 votes.
Under 17 Boys Batting Average - Nicholas Davis (North Hobart), 298 runs @ 74.50.
Under 17 Boys Batting Aggregate - Zac Phair (University), 575 runs.
Under 17 Boys Bowling Average - Jack Willmott (New Town), 19 wickets @ 9.95.
Under 17 Boys Bowling Aggregate - Cameron Walter (Kingborough), 27 wickets.
Michael Di Venuto Medal - Under 17 Boys Player of the Year - Tom Willoughby (South Hobart-Sandy Bay) & Sam Wright (New Town), 17 votes each.
Player of the CTPL Under 18 Vacation Competition - Samuel O'Mahony (Kingborough), 10 votes.
Third Grade Batting Average & Aggregate - Marcus Campopiano (Brighton), 655 runs @ 72.78.
Third Grade Bowling Average & Aggregate - Clayton Braddick (University), 28 wickets @ 10.71.
Jim Stevens Medal - Third Grade Player of the Year - Clayton Braddick, 16 votes.
Second Grade Batting Average - Jake Steele (Kingborough), 302 runs @ 75.50.
Second Grade Batting Aggregate - Mark Brazendale (South Hobart-Sandy Bay), 522 runs.
Second Grade Bowling Average - Shane Holland (Kingborough), 26 wickets @ 9.69.
Second Grade Bowling Aggregate - Luke Swinton (Lindisfarne), 34 wickets.
Allen Newman Medal - Second Grade Player of the Year - Liam Rice (Clarence), 12 votes.
Women's Grade Batting Average - Corinne Hall (South Hobart-Sandy Bay), 455 runs @ 113.75.
Women's Grade Batting Aggregate - Ashley Day (University) 799 runs.
Women's Grade Bowling Average & Aggregate - Beth Langston (North Hobart), 26 wickets @ 8.73.
Men's 1st Grade Batting Average & Aggregate - Macalister Wright (Lindisfarne) 838 runs @ 69.83.
Men's 1st Grade Bowling Average - Joel Logan (University), 27 wickets @ 12.96.
Men's 1st Grade Bowling Aggregate - Nathan Ellis (Lindisfarne), 36 wickets.
Wicket-keeping Award - Michael Jones (Clarence), 31 dismissals.
Hall of Fame Inductees - Lyndon J. Stevens, Raymond K. Brown, Mark D. Colegrave.
Kim Fazackerley Medal - Ashley Day (University), 22 votes.
Emerson Rodwell Medallist - Harry Allanby (Clarence), 21 votes.