Cricket network logo
Hobart Hurricanes logo Team Logo Team Logo

Staff Governance

CRICKET TASMANIA STAFF

EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION

Nick Cummins: Chief Executive

Alex Kingston: Executive Management & Board Assistant

Zoe Rohrer: Human Resource Manager

Angela Williamson: Public Policy & Government Relations (Cricket Australia)

 

CORPORATE SERVICES

Rodney Purves: General Manager - Corporate Services

TBA: Financial Accountant

Kat Carroll: Accounting & Payroll Officer

Marianne Cannell: Accounts Payable & Receptionist

Information & Communications Technology

Luke Meers: Venues Manager - Technology (Cricket Australia)

Chris Stingle: Venues Engineer - Technology (Cricket Australia)

Will Malovnek: Systems Analyst - Service Delivery Technology (Cricket Australia)

 

CRICKET OPERATIONS

Chris Garrett: Cricket Operations Manager

Phil Borsboom: Teams Operations Manager

Tom Barwick: Premier League Manager

Eamonn Doherty: Competitions Officer

David Fry: Regional Administrator - North

Nathan Dennis: Regional Administrator - North West

Stewart Hardie: Match & Operations Event Coordinator

Gerry O'Dea: Match Officials Manager

Will Braid: Match Officials Administrator

Richard Widows: High Performance Umpire Coach

 

State Team - Tasmanian Tigers (Men)

Adam Griffith: Head Coach - Tasmanian Tigers

Jeff Vaughan: Senior Assistant Coach - Tasmanian Tigers

Rhett Lockyear: Assistant Coach - Tasmanian Tigers

Matt Wilkie: Head Strength & Conditioning Coach

Nathan Lee: Strength & Conditioning Coach

Emilie Burgess: Dietician

 

State Team - Tasmanian Roar (Women)

Salliann Briggs: Head Coach - Tasmanian Roar

TBA: Senior Assistant Coach - Tasmanian Roar

TBA: Assistant Coach - Tasmanian Roar

 

High Performance

Drew Ginn: General Manager - High Performance

Shannon Tubb: High Performance Manager - Youth Pathway / U19s Coach

Wade Townsend: High Performance Coach / U17s Coach

Darren McNees: High Performance Coach - Youth Pathway (South)

Clinton Reid: High Performance Coach - Youth Pathway (North) / U15s Coach / U13s Coach

Ben Rohrer: Talent Manager

Billymo Rist: Player Development Manager

Emma Harris: Psychologist

 

Game Development

Ben Smith: General Manager - Game & Market Development

Simon Terhell: Junior Participation Specialist

Mia Blignaut: Cricket Promotions Officer

Paul Collins: Regional Cricket Manager - South

Alex Pyecroft: Game Development Officer - South

Simon Aufder-Heide: Regional Cricket Manager - North

Dana Lester: Game Development Officer - North

Alex King: Regional Cricket Manager - North West

Brady Yates: Game Development Officer - North West

John Hayes: Coach Education & Development Manager

 

MARKETING & COMMERCIAL

Phil Rigby: General Manager - Hobart Hurricanes & Cricket Tasmania Commercial

Chris Rawson: Fan, Community & Events Manager

Taryn Brighten: Events Coordinator

Dan Edgtton: Membership, Ticketing & Sponsorship Manager

TBA: Sponsorship Coordinator

Rosie MacDonald: Membership Officer

Candice Dubiel: Ticketing & Merchandise Officer

Stephen Buckley: Marketing & Communications Manager

TBA: Media & Content Manager

TBA: Multimedia Manager

 

VENUE OPERATIONS

Stephen McMullen: General Manager - Venue Operations

Jason Iten: Manager - Venue & Event Operations

Steve Dineen: Maintenance & Facilities Officer

Robyn Lodge: Events, Safety & Compliance Supervisor

Tristan Hall: Event Sales Manager

Leah Gregory-Lamb: Function Coordinator & Cafe Manager

Carly Fisher: Cafe Supervisor

Luke Webster: Function Coordinator & Catering Manager

Matthew Harrison: Sous Chef

Prakesh Tiwari: Apprentice Chef

 

CURATING

Marcus Pamplin: Head Curator

Blair Dayton: Senior Assistant Curator

Oliver Beswick: Curator

Luke Graham: Curator